Bandhavgarh resort · Tala and around
Syna Tiger Resort
The short answer
Syna Tiger Resort is a resort in the Tala area of Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh. A resort in Tala village with eight cottages themed on the art of different Indian states, plus tribal cottages, luxury cottages and a suite. It is about 200 m from Tala gate. It has 4 room categories: Luxury Cottages, State Theme Cottages, Suite, Tribal Cottages. Facilities include swimming pool, children's pool, restaurant. It is rated 4.4 out of 5 on Google from 343 reviews (checked 2 October 2026), the 4th most-reviewed of the 8 Bandhavgarh stays in our directory. We can check rooms here together with your Bandhavgarh safari permits.
- Park
- Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve
- Area
- Tala and around
- Google rating
- 4.4★ · 343 reviews
- Room types
- 4
- Pool
- Swimming pool, Children's pool
- Nearest airport
- Jabalpur
On this page
About Syna Tiger Resort
A resort in Tala village with eight cottages themed on the art of different Indian states, plus tribal cottages, luxury cottages and a suite. It is in the Tala area of Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh.
Distance to the gate: About 200 m from Tala gate.
Address: Tala, Bandhavgarh National Park, Manpur, Umaria, Tala, Madhya Pradesh 484664, India
About the Tala and around: All of these stays have addresses in and around Tala village (PIN 484664), next to the reserve.
Photos of Syna Tiger Resort
12 photos of the property. Tap any photo to view it full screen.
Room types at Syna Tiger Resort
Syna Tiger Resort has 4 room categories. Prices change with the season, the day of the week and how many safaris you add, so we quote them for your dates.
- Luxury Cottages
- State Theme Cottages
- Suite
- Tribal Cottages
Facilities at Syna Tiger Resort
What Syna Tiger Resort offers guests, from the sources listed at the end of this page. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them with your booking.
- Swimming pool
- Children's pool
- Restaurant
Guest rating
Location and map
Tala, Bandhavgarh National Park, Manpur, Umaria, Tala, Madhya Pradesh 484664, India
Open in Google Maps ↗Resorts near Syna Tiger Resort
Other Bandhavgarh stays in our directory, by straight-line distance. Road distances are longer.
- Aranyak Resort - Bandhavgarh814 m · Tala and around
- Tiger Trails Resort1.1 km · Tala and around
- Bandhav Kothi1.1 km · Tala and around
- Monsoon Forest Resort2.0 km · Tala and around
More stays in the Tala and around
Planning safaris from Syna Tiger Resort
Safari permits for Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve are sold by gate and slot, and the best ones go early. Tell us your dates and we'll match the permits to the gates closest to Syna Tiger Resort, then book the stay, the Gypsy and the transfers as one plan.
- Resorts in Bandhavgarh: all 8 Bandhavgarh resorts in our directory.
- Bandhavgarh safari booking: permit fees, timings and rules.
- Bandhavgarh safari tours: packages with stay, safaris and transfers.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Syna Tiger Resort?
Syna Tiger Resort is in the Tala area of Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh. Its address on Google Maps is Tala, Bandhavgarh National Park, Manpur, Umaria, Tala, Madhya Pradesh 484664, India.
How far is Syna Tiger Resort from the safari gate?
Syna Tiger Resort is about 200 m from Tala gate. Road distances are longer than straight-line ones, so ask us for the drive time to your exact gate.
What room types does Syna Tiger Resort have?
Syna Tiger Resort has 4 room categories: Luxury Cottages, State Theme Cottages, Suite, Tribal Cottages. Rates depend on the season and your dates, so ask us for a current quote.
Does Syna Tiger Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes. Syna Tiger Resort lists swimming pool, children's pool among its facilities.
What facilities does Syna Tiger Resort have?
Swimming pool, Children's pool, Restaurant. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them when we check your dates.
What is the Google rating of Syna Tiger Resort?
4.4 out of 5 from 343 Google reviews, checked on 2 October 2026. Ratings change over time, so read the latest reviews on Google Maps.
Which resorts are near Syna Tiger Resort?
Aranyak Resort - Bandhavgarh (814 m), Tiger Trails Resort (1.1 km), Bandhav Kothi (1.1 km). Distances are straight-line from Google Maps coordinates; road distances are longer.
How do I reach Syna Tiger Resort?
The nearest major airport for Bandhavgarh is Jabalpur. Share your arrival details with us and we can arrange the road transfer to Syna Tiger Resort.
Can Wild Excursions book Syna Tiger Resort with a safari?
Yes. Send your dates using the form on this page or on WhatsApp. We check room availability at Syna Tiger Resort and Bandhavgarh safari permits together and send you one plan.
Keep planning your Bandhavgarh trip
Talk to a Bandhavgarh naturalist
Not sure which gate, zone or resort fits your dates?
Tell us when you're travelling and what you want to see. We'll check permit and room availability, then send you a plan that fits.







