Bandhavgarh resort · Tala and around
Bamboo Grove Resort
The short answer
Bamboo Grove Resort is a resort in the Tala area of Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh. A small lodge of garden-view cottages in Guruwahi village, a short walk from the Bandhavgarh park boundary near Tala, listed on booking sites as Bamboo Grove Lodge. It has 1 room category: Deluxe Cottage. Facilities include swimming pool, bar. It is rated 4.9 out of 5 on Google from 35 reviews (checked 2 October 2026), the 7th most-reviewed of the 8 Bandhavgarh stays in our directory. We can check rooms here together with your Bandhavgarh safari permits.
- Park
- Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve
- Area
- Tala and around
- Google rating
- 4.9★ · 35 reviews
- Room types
- 1
- Pool
- Swimming pool
- Nearest airport
- Jabalpur
On this page
About Bamboo Grove Resort
A small lodge of garden-view cottages in Guruwahi village, a short walk from the Bandhavgarh park boundary near Tala, listed on booking sites as Bamboo Grove Lodge. It is in the Tala area of Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh.
Address: Guruwahi, Madhya Pradesh 484664, India
About the Tala and around: All of these stays have addresses in and around Tala village (PIN 484664), next to the reserve.
Photos of Bamboo Grove Resort
12 photos of the property. Tap any photo to view it full screen.
Room types at Bamboo Grove Resort
Bamboo Grove Resort has 1 room category. Prices change with the season, the day of the week and how many safaris you add, so we quote them for your dates.
- Deluxe Cottage
Facilities at Bamboo Grove Resort
What Bamboo Grove Resort offers guests, from the sources listed at the end of this page. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them with your booking.
- Swimming pool
- Bar
Guest rating
Location and map
Guruwahi, Madhya Pradesh 484664, India
Open in Google Maps ↗Resorts near Bamboo Grove Resort
Other Bandhavgarh stays in our directory, by straight-line distance. Road distances are longer.
- Bandhav Villas1.7 km · Tala and around
- Monsoon Forest Resort2.6 km · Tala and around
- Aranyak Resort - Bandhavgarh3.1 km · Tala and around
- Tiger Trails Resort3.5 km · Tala and around
More stays in the Tala and around
Planning safaris from Bamboo Grove Resort
Safari permits for Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve are sold by gate and slot, and the best ones go early. Tell us your dates and we'll match the permits to the gates closest to Bamboo Grove Resort, then book the stay, the Gypsy and the transfers as one plan.
- Resorts in Bandhavgarh: all 8 Bandhavgarh resorts in our directory.
- Bandhavgarh safari booking: permit fees, timings and rules.
- Bandhavgarh safari tours: packages with stay, safaris and transfers.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bamboo Grove Resort?
Bamboo Grove Resort is in the Tala area of Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh. Its address on Google Maps is Guruwahi, Madhya Pradesh 484664, India.
What room types does Bamboo Grove Resort have?
Bamboo Grove Resort has 1 room category: Deluxe Cottage. Rates depend on the season and your dates, so ask us for a current quote.
Does Bamboo Grove Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes. Bamboo Grove Resort lists swimming pool among its facilities.
What facilities does Bamboo Grove Resort have?
Swimming pool, Bar. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them when we check your dates.
What is the Google rating of Bamboo Grove Resort?
4.9 out of 5 from 35 Google reviews, checked on 2 October 2026. Ratings change over time, so read the latest reviews on Google Maps.
Which resorts are near Bamboo Grove Resort?
Bandhav Villas (1.7 km), Monsoon Forest Resort (2.6 km), Aranyak Resort - Bandhavgarh (3.1 km). Distances are straight-line from Google Maps coordinates; road distances are longer.
How do I reach Bamboo Grove Resort?
The nearest major airport for Bandhavgarh is Jabalpur. Share your arrival details with us and we can arrange the road transfer to Bamboo Grove Resort.
Can Wild Excursions book Bamboo Grove Resort with a safari?
Yes. Send your dates using the form on this page or on WhatsApp. We check room availability at Bamboo Grove Resort and Bandhavgarh safari permits together and send you one plan.
Keep planning your Bandhavgarh trip
Talk to a Bandhavgarh naturalist
Not sure which gate, zone or resort fits your dates?
Tell us when you're travelling and what you want to see. We'll check permit and room availability, then send you a plan that fits.







