Tadoba resort · Kolara zone
Trees N Tigers Resorts
The short answer
Trees N Tigers Resorts is a luxury resort in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve, Maharashtra. Manemohadi, Chimur side, about 15 minutes from the gates. It has 1 room category: Safari Tents. Facilities include plunge pools, restaurant, pet-friendly. It is rated 4.8 out of 5 on Google from 75 reviews (checked 2 October 2026), the 20th most-reviewed of the 21 Tadoba stays in our directory. We can check rooms here together with your Tadoba safari permits.
- Park
- Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve
- Zone
- Kolara zone
- Our category
- Luxury
- Google rating
- 4.8★ · 75 reviews
- Room types
- 1
- Pool
- Plunge pools
- Nearest airport
- Nagpur
On this page
About Trees N Tigers Resorts
Luxury safari tents with private plunge pools, in-house bakery and fine dining. Pet-friendly.
Location: Manemohadi, Chimur side, about 15 minutes from the gates.
Address: 83,84,85, Dist, Tehsil, Manemohadi, Chimur, Maharashtra 442904, India
About the Kolara zone: Closest to Nagpur, on the Umred–Chimur side. Several of Tadoba's finest luxury lodges sit along the Kolara gate road and around Masal village.
Safari gates in this area: Kolara core · Madnapur, Belara, Alizanza, Kolara Chauradeo, Shirkada, Palasgaon buffer
Photos of Trees N Tigers Resorts
12 photos of the property. Tap any photo to view it full screen.
Room types at Trees N Tigers Resorts
Trees N Tigers Resorts has 1 room category. Prices change with the season, the day of the week and how many safaris you add, so we quote them for your dates.
- Safari Tents
Facilities at Trees N Tigers Resorts
What Trees N Tigers Resorts offers guests, from the sources listed at the end of this page. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them with your booking.
- Plunge pools
- Restaurant
- Pet-friendly
Guest rating
Location and map
83,84,85, Dist, Tehsil, Manemohadi, Chimur, Maharashtra 442904, India
Open in Google Maps ↗Resorts near Trees N Tigers Resorts
Other Tadoba stays in our directory, by straight-line distance. Road distances are longer.
- 7 Tigers Resort2.9 km · Kolara zone
- Saiprasad Tiger Resorts3.7 km · Kolara zone
- Sylvan Woods Safari Lodge4.9 km · Kolara zone
- Chava Kolara Resort5.3 km · Kolara zone
More stays in the Kolara zone
Planning safaris from Trees N Tigers Resorts
Safari permits for Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve are sold by gate and slot, and the best ones go early. Tell us your dates and we'll match the permits to the gates closest to Trees N Tigers Resorts, then book the stay, the Gypsy and the transfers as one plan.
- Kolara zone resort guide: every stay in this area, with gate distances.
- Best Resorts in Tadoba: all 21 Tadoba resorts in our directory.
- Tadoba safari booking: permit fees, timings and rules.
- Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve: our overview of the park.
- Tadoba safari tours: packages with stay, safaris and transfers.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Trees N Tigers Resorts?
Trees N Tigers Resorts is in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve, Maharashtra. Manemohadi, Chimur side, about 15 minutes from the gates. Its address on Google Maps is 83,84,85, Dist, Tehsil, Manemohadi, Chimur, Maharashtra 442904, India.
Which safari gates are close to Trees N Tigers Resorts?
Trees N Tigers Resorts is in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve. This area covers Kolara core · Madnapur, Belara, Alizanza, Kolara Chauradeo, Shirkada, Palasgaon buffer. Ask us to confirm the drive time to your exact gate before you book permits.
What room types does Trees N Tigers Resorts have?
Trees N Tigers Resorts has 1 room category: Safari Tents. Rates depend on the season and your dates, so ask us for a current quote.
Does Trees N Tigers Resorts have a swimming pool?
Yes. Trees N Tigers Resorts lists plunge pools among its facilities.
What facilities does Trees N Tigers Resorts have?
Plunge pools, Restaurant, Pet-friendly. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them when we check your dates.
What is the Google rating of Trees N Tigers Resorts?
4.8 out of 5 from 75 Google reviews, checked on 2 October 2026. Ratings change over time, so read the latest reviews on Google Maps.
Which resorts are near Trees N Tigers Resorts?
7 Tigers Resort (2.9 km), Saiprasad Tiger Resorts (3.7 km), Sylvan Woods Safari Lodge (4.9 km). Distances are straight-line from Google Maps coordinates; road distances are longer.
How do I reach Trees N Tigers Resorts?
The nearest major airport for Tadoba is Nagpur. Share your arrival details with us and we can arrange the road transfer to Trees N Tigers Resorts.
Can Wild Excursions book Trees N Tigers Resorts with a safari?
Yes. Send your dates using the form on this page or on WhatsApp. We check room availability at Trees N Tigers Resorts and Tadoba safari permits together and send you one plan.
Keep planning your Tadoba trip
Talk to a Tadoba naturalist
Not sure which gate, zone or resort fits your dates?
Tell us when you're travelling and what you want to see. We'll check permit and room availability, then send you a plan that fits.







