Tadoba resort · Kolara zone
Asmi Villa
The short answer
Asmi Villa is a resort in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve, Maharashtra. It has 1 room category: Standard Room. It is rated 4.7 out of 5 on Google from 52 reviews (checked 2 October 2026), the 21st most-reviewed of the 21 Tadoba stays in our directory. We can check rooms here together with your Tadoba safari permits.
- Park
- Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve
- Zone
- Kolara zone
- Google rating
- 4.7★ · 52 reviews
- Room types
- 1
- Nearest airport
- Nagpur
On this page
About Asmi Villa
Asmi Villa is one of 21 Tadoba stays in our resort directory. It is in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve, Maharashtra.
Address: F968+34, Mendha, Tekepar, Maharashtra 442903, India
About the Kolara zone: Closest to Nagpur, on the Umred–Chimur side. Several of Tadoba's finest luxury lodges sit along the Kolara gate road and around Masal village.
Safari gates in this area: Kolara core · Madnapur, Belara, Alizanza, Kolara Chauradeo, Shirkada, Palasgaon buffer
Photos of Asmi Villa
12 photos of the property. Tap any photo to view it full screen.
Room types at Asmi Villa
Asmi Villa has 1 room category. Prices change with the season, the day of the week and how many safaris you add, so we quote them for your dates.
- Standard Room
Guest rating
Location and map
F968+34, Mendha, Tekepar, Maharashtra 442903, India
Open in Google Maps ↗Resorts near Asmi Villa
Other Tadoba stays in our directory, by straight-line distance. Road distances are longer.
- Sylvan Woods Safari Lodge1.2 km · Kolara zone
- Saiprasad Tiger Resorts3.5 km · Kolara zone
- 7 Tigers Resort6.0 km · Kolara zone
- Trees N Tigers Resorts6.1 km · Kolara zone
More stays in the Kolara zone
Planning safaris from Asmi Villa
Safari permits for Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve are sold by gate and slot, and the best ones go early. Tell us your dates and we'll match the permits to the gates closest to Asmi Villa, then book the stay, the Gypsy and the transfers as one plan.
- Kolara zone resort guide: every stay in this area, with gate distances.
- Best Resorts in Tadoba: all 21 Tadoba resorts in our directory.
- Tadoba safari booking: permit fees, timings and rules.
- Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve: our overview of the park.
- Tadoba safari tours: packages with stay, safaris and transfers.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Asmi Villa?
Asmi Villa is in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve, Maharashtra. Its address on Google Maps is F968+34, Mendha, Tekepar, Maharashtra 442903, India.
Which safari gates are close to Asmi Villa?
Asmi Villa is in the Kolara zone of Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve. This area covers Kolara core · Madnapur, Belara, Alizanza, Kolara Chauradeo, Shirkada, Palasgaon buffer. Ask us to confirm the drive time to your exact gate before you book permits.
What room types does Asmi Villa have?
Asmi Villa has 1 room category: Standard Room. Rates depend on the season and your dates, so ask us for a current quote.
What is the Google rating of Asmi Villa?
4.7 out of 5 from 52 Google reviews, checked on 2 October 2026. Ratings change over time, so read the latest reviews on Google Maps.
Which resorts are near Asmi Villa?
Sylvan Woods Safari Lodge (1.2 km), Saiprasad Tiger Resorts (3.5 km), 7 Tigers Resort (6.0 km). Distances are straight-line from Google Maps coordinates; road distances are longer.
How do I reach Asmi Villa?
The nearest major airport for Tadoba is Nagpur. Share your arrival details with us and we can arrange the road transfer to Asmi Villa.
Can Wild Excursions book Asmi Villa with a safari?
Yes. Send your dates using the form on this page or on WhatsApp. We check room availability at Asmi Villa and Tadoba safari permits together and send you one plan.
Keep planning your Tadoba trip
Talk to a Tadoba naturalist
Not sure which gate, zone or resort fits your dates?
Tell us when you're travelling and what you want to see. We'll check permit and room availability, then send you a plan that fits.







