Pench resort · Turia gate (MP)
Vannraj Resort & Spa
The short answer
Vannraj Resort & Spa is a semi-luxury resort near Turia gate, on the Madhya Pradesh side of Pench Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh & Maharashtra. Jamun Tola village, near Turia. It has 5 room categories: Traditional Cottage, Mahua Villa, Mahua Villa Forest View, Vannraj Villa, Vannraj 3 Bedroom King Villa. Facilities include swimming pool, spa. It is rated 4.5 out of 5 on Google from 776 reviews (checked 2 October 2026), the 5th most-reviewed of the 8 Pench stays in our directory. We can check rooms here together with your Pench safari permits.
- Park
- Pench Tiger Reserve
- Area
- Turia gate (MP)
- To Turia gate
- 4.6 km (straight line)
- Our category
- Semi-Luxury
- Google rating
- 4.5★ · 776 reviews
- Room types
- 5
- Pool
- Swimming pool
- Nearest airport
- Nagpur
On this page
About Vannraj Resort & Spa
Resort with a spa, pool and family rooms on the Turia side.
Location: Jamun Tola village, near Turia.
Distance to the gate: 4.6 km in a straight line from Turia gate, measured from its Google Maps pin.
Address: Jamun Tola, Khawasa, Kothar, Madhya Pradesh 480881, India
About the Turia gate (MP): Pench's main gate and biggest cluster of stays, along the Nagpur–Jabalpur highway between Khawasa and the Kohka lake. Every budget is here.
Safari gates in this area: Turia core · Telia, Rukhad, Khawasa buffer
Photos of Vannraj Resort & Spa
5 photos of the property. Tap any photo to view it full screen.
Room types at Vannraj Resort & Spa
Vannraj Resort & Spa has 5 room categories. Prices change with the season, the day of the week and how many safaris you add, so we quote them for your dates.
- Traditional Cottage
- Mahua Villa
- Mahua Villa Forest View
- Vannraj Villa
- Vannraj 3 Bedroom King Villa
Facilities at Vannraj Resort & Spa
What Vannraj Resort & Spa offers guests, from the sources listed at the end of this page. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them with your booking.
- Swimming pool
- Spa
Guest rating
Location and map
Jamun Tola, Khawasa, Kothar, Madhya Pradesh 480881, India
Open in Google Maps ↗Resorts near Vannraj Resort & Spa
Other Pench stays in our directory, by straight-line distance. Road distances are longer.
- The Soul Tree Resort1.2 km · Turia gate (MP)
- Kohka Wilderness Camp2.0 km · Turia gate (MP)
- Tathastu Resort Pench2.2 km · Turia gate (MP)
- Pench Jungle Camp2.9 km · Turia gate (MP)
More stays in the Turia gate (MP)
Turia gate (MP)Kohka Wilderness Camp
📍 Teliya
1 room type: AC cottage
Photos, rooms & map →
Turia gate (MP)Pench Jungle Camp
📍 Kohka
4 room types: Standard Safari Room · Deluxe Safari Cottage · Family Suit …
Photos, rooms & map →
Turia gate (MP)Tathastu Resort Pench
📍 Kohka
3 room types: Mud Rooms · Cave Rooms · Luxury Tents
Photos, rooms & map →
Planning safaris from Vannraj Resort & Spa
Safari permits for Pench Tiger Reserve are sold by gate and slot, and the best ones go early. Tell us your dates and we'll match the permits to the gates closest to Vannraj Resort & Spa, then book the stay, the Gypsy and the transfers as one plan.
- Turia gate (MP) resort guide: every stay in this area, with gate distances.
- Best Resorts in Pench: all 8 Pench resorts in our directory.
- Pench safari booking: permit fees, timings and rules.
- Pench Tiger Reserve: our overview of the park.
- Pench safari tours: packages with stay, safaris and transfers.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Vannraj Resort & Spa?
Vannraj Resort & Spa is near Turia gate, on the Madhya Pradesh side of Pench Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh & Maharashtra. Jamun Tola village, near Turia. Its address on Google Maps is Jamun Tola, Khawasa, Kothar, Madhya Pradesh 480881, India.
How far is Vannraj Resort & Spa from the safari gate?
Vannraj Resort & Spa is 4.6 km in a straight line from Turia gate. Road distances are longer than straight-line ones, so ask us for the drive time to your exact gate.
Which safari gates are close to Vannraj Resort & Spa?
Vannraj Resort & Spa is near Turia gate, on the Madhya Pradesh side of Pench Tiger Reserve. This area covers Turia core · Telia, Rukhad, Khawasa buffer. Ask us to confirm the drive time to your exact gate before you book permits.
What room types does Vannraj Resort & Spa have?
Vannraj Resort & Spa has 5 room categories: Traditional Cottage, Mahua Villa, Mahua Villa Forest View, Vannraj Villa, Vannraj 3 Bedroom King Villa. Rates depend on the season and your dates, so ask us for a current quote.
Does Vannraj Resort & Spa have a swimming pool?
Yes. Vannraj Resort & Spa lists swimming pool among its facilities.
What facilities does Vannraj Resort & Spa have?
Swimming pool, Spa. Facilities can change by season, so we confirm them when we check your dates.
What is the Google rating of Vannraj Resort & Spa?
4.5 out of 5 from 776 Google reviews, checked on 2 October 2026. Ratings change over time, so read the latest reviews on Google Maps.
Which resorts are near Vannraj Resort & Spa?
The Soul Tree Resort (1.2 km), Kohka Wilderness Camp (2.0 km), Tathastu Resort Pench (2.2 km). Distances are straight-line from Google Maps coordinates; road distances are longer.
How do I reach Vannraj Resort & Spa?
The nearest major airport for Pench is Nagpur. Share your arrival details with us and we can arrange the road transfer to Vannraj Resort & Spa.
Can Wild Excursions book Vannraj Resort & Spa with a safari?
Yes. Send your dates using the form on this page or on WhatsApp. We check room availability at Vannraj Resort & Spa and Pench safari permits together and send you one plan.
Keep planning your Pench trip
Talk to a Pench naturalist
Not sure which gate, zone or resort fits your dates?
Tell us when you're travelling and what you want to see. We'll check permit and room availability, then send you a plan that fits.




